Support:public holidays: Difference between revisions
William Wong (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(Updated for 2019) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
|December 24, | |December 24, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
|December 25, | |December 25, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
|December 26, | |December 26, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
|December | |December 31, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
|January 1, | |January 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
|January 2, | |January 2, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| | |April 19, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
|April | |April 22, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Patriotes Day | |National Patriotes Day | ||
|May | |May 20, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jean Baptiste Day | |Jean Baptiste Day | ||
|June | |June 24, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Canada Day | |Canada Day | ||
|July | |July 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labour day | |Labour day | ||
|September | |September 2, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thanksgiving | |Thanksgiving | ||
|October | |October 14, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before Christmas day | |Day before Christmas day | ||
|December 24, | |December 24, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
|December 25, | |December 25, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Boxing Day | |Boxing Day | ||
|December 26, | |December 26, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day before New Year's day | |Day before New Year's day | ||
|December 31, | |December 31, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Year's day | |New Year's day | ||
|January 1, | |January 1, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Day after New Year's day | |Day after New Year's day | ||
|January 2, | |January 2, 2020 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 66: | Line 63: | ||
|+[http://www.gov.hk/en/about/abouthk/holiday/ Hong Kong Public Holidays] | |+[http://www.gov.hk/en/about/abouthk/holiday/ Hong Kong Public Holidays] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
|December 25, | |December 25, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The first weekday after Christmas Day | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | ||
|December 26, | |December 26, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The first day of January | |The first day of January | ||
|January 1, | |January 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lunar New Year’s Day | |Lunar New Year’s Day | ||
|February | |February 5, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|The second day of Lunar New Year | |||
|February 6, 2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The third day of Lunar New Year | ||
|February | |February 7, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Good Friday | |Good Friday | ||
| | |April 19, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easter Monday | |Easter Monday | ||
|April | |April 22, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Labour Day | |Labour Day | ||
|May 1, | |May 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Birthday of the Buddha | |The Birthday of the Buddha | ||
|May | |May 13, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tuen Ng Festival | |Tuen Ng Festival? | ||
|June 18, | |June 18, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day | ||
|July | |July 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | |The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | ||
|September | |September 14, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|National Day | |National Day | ||
|October 1, | |October 1, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chung Yeung Festival | |Chung Yeung Festival | ||
|October | |October 7, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Christmas Day | |Christmas Day | ||
|December 25, | |December 25, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The first weekday after Christmas Day | |The first weekday after Christmas Day | ||
|December 26, | |December 26, 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|New Year's day | |||
|January 1, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 17:26, 14 December 2018
Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2018 |
Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
Boxing Day | December 26, 2018 |
Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2018 |
New Year's day | January 1, 2019 |
Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2019 |
Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
National Patriotes Day | May 20, 2018 |
Jean Baptiste Day | June 24, 2019 |
Canada Day | July 1, 2019 |
Labour day | September 2, 2019 |
Thanksgiving | October 14, 2019 |
Day before Christmas day | December 24, 2019 |
Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
Boxing Day | December 26, 2019 |
Day before New Year's day | December 31, 2019 |
New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |
Day after New Year's day | January 2, 2020 |
Christmas Day | December 25, 2018 |
The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2018 |
The first day of January | January 1, 2019 |
Lunar New Year’s Day | February 5, 2019 |
The second day of Lunar New Year | February 6, 2019 |
The third day of Lunar New Year | February 7, 2019 |
Good Friday | April 19, 2019 |
Easter Monday | April 22, 2019 |
Labour Day | May 1, 2019 |
The Birthday of the Buddha | May 13, 2019 |
Tuen Ng Festival? | June 18, 2019 |
Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Establishment Day | July 1, 2019 |
The day following the Chinese Mid-Autumn Festival | September 14, 2019 |
National Day | October 1, 2019 |
Chung Yeung Festival | October 7, 2019 |
Christmas Day | December 25, 2019 |
The first weekday after Christmas Day | December 26, 2019 |
New Year's day | January 1, 2020 |