FreeSBC:RequirementsMatrix: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(FreeSBC -> ProSBC, plus added version 3.1) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:ProSBC Requirements Matrix}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|This article applies to: | |||
|'''Product''' | |||
|'''Version''' | |||
|- | |||
|ProSBC | |||
|3.0, 3.1 | |||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:middle;text-align:center;" | ||
! Sessions || Networking || Tested Server || Platform || RSS || 1G i350, i210 | ! Sessions || Networking || Tested Server || Platform || RSS || 1G i350, i210 || 10G X520, X540 || 10G X710 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || emulation || R610 || OpenStack || || | | 1000 || emulation || R610 || OpenStack || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1600 || para-virtualized || R610 || OpenStack || || | | 1600 || para-virtualized || R610 || OpenStack || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 4800 || emulation || m4.10xlarge || AWS || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5000 || emulation || R610 || VmWare || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5000 || Physical || Atom || Baremetal || || | | 5000 || Physical || Atom || Baremetal || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8000 || para-virtualized || R610 || VmWare || || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13000 || Passthrough/SR-IOV || R610 || OpenStack/VmWare || || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25000 || Physical || R610 || Baremetal || || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26000 || Passthrough/SR-IOV || R610 || OpenStack/VmWare || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42000 || Physical || R610 || Baremetal || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60000 || Physical || R330 (MID) || Baremetal || | | 50000 || Physical || R330 (MID) || Baremetal || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] | ||
|- | |||
| 60000+ || Physical || R330 (MID) || Baremetal || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] || || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] (2 ports) || [[Image:Yes check.svg|25px]] (2 ports) | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:59, 24 February 2022
This article applies to: | Product | Version |
ProSBC | 3.0, 3.1 |